Coverage Areas:  National |  South Carolina |  Aiken |  Beaufort |  Charleston |  Columbia |  Greenville |  Myrtle Beach |  Rock Hill
Menu

Bishop’s Calendar for March

The following is Bishop Robert E. Guglielmone’s schedule for March.
March 3—6 p.m. Mass and supper at St. Katherine Drexel House in Charleston
March 4—11 a.m. Confirmation at St. Joseph Church in Anderson   
March 5—10 a.m. 40 Days for Life in Greenville
March 7—10 a.m. Seminary Admissions Board
March 8—12:30 p.m. Building and Renovation Advisory Committee
March 10—5:30 p.m. Mass at Our Lady of the Hills for the South Carolina Conference of Catholic Women,  7 p.m. SCCCW banquet at Embassy Suites in Columbia   
March 11—9 a.m. State Youth Conference at White Oak   
March 13—Curia
March 14—8 a.m. breakfast with legislators in Columbia   
March 15—Noon Mass of conferral of Papal Honor on Msgr. Ronald Cellini at St. Gregory the Great Church in Bluffton
March 16—6 p.m. Mass at Daughters of St. Paul in Charleston
March 17—8 a.m. and 6 p.m. Masses at St. Patrick Church in Charleston
March 18—11:15 a.m. Mass for St. Benedict Church’s first anniversary in Mount Pleasant; 4 p.m. Cathedral of St. John the Baptist sung evening prayer
March 20—Catholic Communication Campaign workshop
March 21—5 p.m. dinner and  7 p.m. Confirmation at St. Peter Church in Columbia   
March 24—5:30 p.m. supper, 6:15 p.m.  question-and-answer, 7 p.m. Mass at discernment retreat in Columbia, 
March 25-31—Out of state




Diocesan Events Calendar
View All Events
Apr 216:00 pm First Communion
From the Calendar of St. Michael School Murrells Inlet
6:15 pm Bishop Guglielmone to preside at Confirmation - Holy Trinity - Orangeburg to include St. Theresa Mission, Springfield, St. Mary Mission, Allendale and St. Andrew, Barnwell
From the Calendar of Bishop's Office
Apr 228:30 am Diaconate Formation Class
From the Calendar of Diaconate
2:00 pm Bishop to preside at Confirmation - Corpus Christi - Lexington
From the Calendar of Bishop's Office
Apr 23 Early Dismissal
From the Calendar of St. Peter School Columbia
2:00 pm Dismissal
From the Calendar of St. Martin de Porres School Columbia
2:00 Dismissal
From the Calendar of St. Joseph School Columbia
Faculty In-service
From the Calendar of St. John Neumann School Columbia
2 PM Dismissal Teacher Inservice
From the Calendar of Cardinal Newman School
7:00 pm Bishop to preside at Confirmation - St. John the Beloved - Summerville
From the Calendar of Bishop's Office
Apr 247:00 pm Bishop to preside at Confirmation - Immaculate Conception - Goose Creek
From the Calendar of Bishop's Office
Apr 25 ER/In-service
From the Calendar of Our Lady of Peace North Augusta
TAG Day
From the Calendar of Our Lady of the Rosary Greenville
7:00 pm Bishop to preside at Confirmation - Divine Redeemer - Hanahan
From the Calendar of Bishop's Office
Apr 269:30 am Junior Ring and Scholarship MASS
From the Calendar of Cardinal Newman School
4:30 pm Spring Art Exhibit, 4:30 to 5:30 pm
From the Calendar of Bishop England Charleston
5:30 pm PTO Meeting
From the Calendar of St. Peter School Columbia
6:00 pm Fall/Winter Sports Banquet
From the Calendar of St. Michael School Murrells Inlet
6:00 pm Family Potluck, Pray, & Play
From the Calendar of St. Mary School Greenville
6:15 pm Spring Concert/Talent Show
From the Calendar of Our Lady of the Rosary Greenville